Hi.

Welcome to the Thompson House Group. For features and content questions please contact social@thompsonhousegroup.com

NEIGHBOURHOOD GUIDE | 71ST ANNUAL EMMY AWARDS

NEIGHBOURHOOD GUIDE | 71ST ANNUAL EMMY AWARDS

Outstanding Drama Series

  • "Better Call Saul"

  • "Bodyguard"

  • WINNER: "Game of Thrones"

  • "Killing Eve"

  • "Ozark"

  • "Pose"

  • "Succession"

  • "This Is Us"

Outstanding Comedy Series

  • "Barry"

  • WINNER: "Fleabag"

  • "The Good Place"

  • "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"

  • "Russian Doll"

  • "Schitt's Creek"

  • "Veep"

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

  • Emilia Clarke, "Game of Thrones"

  • WINNER: Jodie Comer, "Killing Eve"

  • Viola Davis, "How to Get Away With Murder"

  • Laura Linney, "Ozark"

  • Mandy Moore, "This Is Us"

  • Sandra Oh, "Killing Eve"

  • Robin Wright, "House of Cards"

Directing for a Drama Series

  • WINNER: Jason Bateman, "Ozark"

  • Lisa Brühlmann, "Killing Eve"

  • David Benioff and D.B. Weiss, "Game of Thrones" ("The Iron Throne")

  • Adam McKay, "Succession"

  • David Nutter, "Game of Thrones" ("The Last of the Starks")

  • Daina Reid, "The Handmaid's Tale"

  • Miguel Sapochnik, "Game of Thrones" ("The Long Night")

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

  • Jason Bateman, "Ozark"

  • Sterling K. Brown, "This Is Us"

  • Kit Harington, "Game of Thrones"

  • Bob Odenkirk, "Better Call Saul"

  • WINNER: Billy Porter, "Pose"

  • Milo Ventimiglia, "This Is Us"

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

  • Gwendoline Christie, "Game of Thrones"

  • WINNER: Julia Garner, "Ozark"

  • Lena Headey, "Game of Thrones"

  • Fiona Shaw, "Killing Eve"

  • Sophie Turner, "Game of Thrones"

  • Maisie Williams, "Game of Thrones"

Writing for a Drama Series

  • WINNER: Jesse Armstrong, "Succession"

  • David Benioff and D.B. Weiss, "Game of Thrones"

  • Emerald Fennell, "Killing Eve"

  • Peter Gould and Thomas Schnauz, "Better Call Saul"

  • Jed Mercurio, "Bodyguard"

  • Bruce Miller and Kira Snyder, "The Handmaid's Tale"

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

  • Alfie Allen, "Game of Thrones"

  • Jonathan Banks, "Better Call Saul"

  • Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, "Game of Thrones"

  • WINNER: Peter Dinklage, "Game of Thrones"

  • Giancarlo Esposito, "Better Call Saul"

  • Michael Kelly, "House of Cards"

  • Chris Sullivan, "This Is Us"

Variety Talk Series

  • "The Daily Show with Trevor Noah"

  • "Full Frontal with Samantha Bee"

  • "Jimmy Kimmel Live!"

  • WINNER: "Last Week Tonight with John Oliver"

  • "The Late Late Show with James Corden"

  • "The Late Show with Stephen Colbert"

Director for a Variety Series

  • Alex Buono and Rhys Thomas, "Documentary Now!"

  • Derek Waters, "Drunk History"

  • Paul Pennolino, "Last Week Tonight With John Oliver"

  • Jim Hoskinson, "The Late Show With Stephen Colbert"

  • WINNER: Don Roy King, "Saturday Night Live"

  • Sacha Baron Cohen, Nathan Fielder, Daniel Gray Longino and Dan Mazer, "Who Is America?"

Variety Sketch Series

  • "At Home with Amy Sedaris"

  • "Documentary Now"

  • "Drunk History"

  • "I Love You, America with Sarah Silverman"

  • WINNER: "Saturday Night Live"

  • "Who Is America"

Writing for a Variety Series

  • WINNER: "Last Week Tonight With John Oliver"

  • "Documentary Now!"

  • "Full Frontal With Samantha Bee"

  • "Late Night With Seth Meyers"

  • "The Late Show With Stephen Colbert"

  • "Saturday Night Live"

Outstanding Limited Series

  • WINNER: "Chernobyl"

  • "Escape at Dannemora"

  • "Fosse/Verdon"

  • "Sharp Objects"

  • "When They See Us"

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

  • Amy Adams, "Sharp Objects"

  • Patricia Arquette, "Escape at Dannemora"

  • Aunjanue Ellis, "When They See Us"

  • Joey King, "The Act"

  • Nicey Nash, "When They See Us"

  • WINNER: Michelle Williams, "Fosse/Verdon"

Outstanding Television Movie

  • WINNER: "Black Mirror: Bandersnatch"

  • "Brexit"

  • "Deadwood: The Movie"

  • "King Lear"

  • "My Dinner with Herve"

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

  • Mahershala Ali, "True Detective"

  • Benicio Del Toro, "Escape at Dannemora"

  • Hugh Grant, "A Very English Scandal"

  • Jared Harris, "Chernobyl"

  • WINNER: Jharrel Jerome, "When They See Us"

  • Sam Rockwell, "Fosse/Verdon"

Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or Drama

  • Russell T Davies, "A Very English Scandal"

  • Ava DuVernay and Michael Starrbury, "When They See Us"

  • Brett Johnson and Michael Tolkin, "Escape at Dannemora" ("Episode 7")

  • Brett Johnson, Michael Tolkin and Jerry Stahl, "Escape at Dannemora" ("Episode 6")

  • Steven Levenson and Joel Fields, "Fosse/Verdon"

  • WINNER: Craig Mazin, "Chernobyl"

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

  • Asante Blackk, "When They See Us"

  • Paul Dano, "Escape at Dannemora"

  • John Leguizamo, "When They See Us"

  • Stellan Skarsgard, "Chernobyl"

  • WINNER: Ben Whishaw, "A Very English Scandal"

  • Michael K. Williams, "When They See Us"

Directing for a Limited Series

  • Ava DuVernay, "When They See Us"

  • Thomas Kail, "Fosse/Verdon" ("Who's Got the Pain")

  • Stephen Frears, "A Very English Scandal"

  • WINNER: Johan Renck, "Chernobyl"

  • Ben Stiller, "Escape at Dannemora"

  • Jessica Yu, "Fosse/Verdon" ("Glory")

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

  • WINNER: Patricia Arquette, "The Act"

  • Marsha Stephanie Blake, "When They See Us"

  • Patricia Clarkson, "Sharp Objects"

  • Vera Farmiga, "When They See Us"

  • Margaret Qualley, "Fosse/Verdon"

  • Emily Watson, "Chernobyl"

Competition Program

  • "The Amazing Race"

  • "American Ninja Warrior"

  • "Nailed It!"

  • WINNER: "RuPaul's Drag Race"

  • "Top Chef"

  • "The Voice"

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Christina Applegate, "Dead to Me"

  • Rachel Brosnahan, "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"

  • Julia Louis-Dreyfus, "Veep"

  • Natasha Lyonne, "Russian Doll"

  • Catherine O'Hara, "Schitt's Creek"

  • WINNER: Phoebe Waller-Bridge, "Fleabag"

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Anthony Anderson, "Black-ish"

  • Don Cheadle, "Black Monday"

  • Ted Danson, "The Good Place"

  • Michael Douglas, "The Kominsky Method"

  • WINNER: Bill Hader, "Barry"

  • Eugene Levy, "Schitt's Creek"

Director for a Comedy Series

  • Alec Berg, "Barry" ("The Audition")

  • WINNER: Harry Bradbeer, "Fleabag"

  • Mark Cendrowski, "The Big Bang Theory"

  • Bill Hader, "Barry" ("ronny/lily")

  • Daniel Palladino, "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" ("We're Going to the Catskills!")

  • Amy Sherman-Palladino, "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" ("All Alone")

Writing for a Comedy Series

  • Alec Berg and Bill Hader, "Barry"

  • WINNER: Phoebe Waller-Bridge, "Fleabag"

  • Maya Erskine, Anna Konkle and Stacy Osei-Kuffour, "Pen15"

  • Leslye Headland, Natasha Lyonne and Amy Poehler, "Russian Doll" ("Nothing in This World Is Easy")

  • David Mandel, "Veep"

  • Josh Siegal and Dylan Morgan, "The Good Place"

  • Allison Silverman, "Russian Doll" ("A Warm Body")

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

  • WINNER: Alex Borstein, "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"

  • Anna Chlumsky, "Veep"

  • Sian Clifford, "Fleabag"

  • Olivia Colman, "Fleabag"

  • Betty Gilpin, "GLOW"

  • Sarah Goldberg, "Barry"

  • Marin Hinkle, "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"

  • Kate McKinnon, "Saturday Night Live"

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Alan Arkin, "The Kominsky Method"

  • Anthony Carrigan, "Barry"

  • Tony Hale, "Veep"

  • Stephen Root, "Veep"

  • WINNER: Tony Shalhoub, "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"

  • Henry Winkler, "Barry"

NEIGHBOURHOOD GUIDE | MUSEUM OF ICE CREAM GRAND OPENING

NEIGHBOURHOOD GUIDE | MUSEUM OF ICE CREAM GRAND OPENING

MEMBERS BENEFIT | FORBES UNDER 30 SUMMIT 2019

MEMBERS BENEFIT | FORBES UNDER 30 SUMMIT 2019